The WTA main draw starts Tuesday, and the ATP main draw starts Wednesday. So be prepared.
I'll try to get the WTA draw up shortly. However, they won't have the qualifiers in until later today.
2024 Miami Practice SDP: How it works
Moderator: Contest Staff
-
- Posts: 2000
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 5:05 pm
- Location: Silver Bay, MN
- Has thanked: 142 times
- Been thanked: 250 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: 2024 Miami Practice SDP: How it works
Here is the WTA Draw. I'll edit this once the qualifiers are placed.
1 SWIATEK, Iga POL/Bye
FRECH, Magdalena POL vs GIORGI, Camila ITA
GRACHEVA, Varvara FRA vs Timofeeva M.
Bye/26 NOSKOVA, Linda CZE
21 PAVLYUCHENKOVA, Anastasia/Bye
ROGERS, Shelby USA vs WC FRUHVIRTOVA, Linda CZE
VEKIC, Donna CRO vs PLISKOVA, Karolina CZE
Bye/14 ALEXANDROVA, Ekaterina
12 PAOLINI, Jasmine ITA/18 Bye
Volynets K. vs KENIN, Sofia USA
Hunter S. vs TREVISAN, Martina ITA
Bye/20 NAVARRO, Emma USA
31 FERNANDEZ, Leylah CAN/Bye
MARIA, Tatjana GER vs Arango E.
BOUZKOVA, Marie CZE vs ZHU, Lin CHN
Bye/5 PEGULA, Jessica USA
3 GAUFF, Coco USA/Bye
Podoroska N. vs KRUEGER, Ashlyn USA
SORRIBES TORMO, Sara ESP vs RUS, Arantxa NED
Bye/29 KOSTYUK, Marta UKR
23 GARCIA, Caroline FRA/Bye
TOMOVA, Viktoriya BUL vs Korpatsch T.
COCCIARETTO, Elisabetta ITA vs OSAKA, Naomi JPN
Bye/15 SVITOLINA, Elina UKR
10 KASATKINA, Daria/Bye
Liu C. vs MARTIC, Petra CRO
STEPHENS, Sloane USA vs KERBER, Angelique GER
Bye/19 CIRSTEA, Sorana ROU
30 POTAPOVA, Anastasia/Bye
Pera B. vs COLLINS, Danielle USA
AVANESYAN, Elina vs WC ANDREEVA, Erika
BYE/6 JABEUR, Ons TUN
BOTTOM HALF
8 SAKKARI, Maria GRE/Bye
BLINKOVA, Anna vs YUAN, Yue CHN
SAVILLE, Daria AUS vs ZHANG, Shuai CHN
Bye/28 YASTREMSKA, Dayana UKR
22 KALINSKAYA, Anna/Bye
WANG, Xiyu CHN vs WC RADUCANU, Emma GBR
Siegemund vs Krunic A.
Bye/9 OSTAPENKO, Jelena LAT
16 KUDERMETOVA, Veronika/Bye
WANG, Xinyu CHN vs WC BAPTISTE, Hailey USA
SHNAIDER, Diana vs WC WILLIAMS, Venus USA
Bye/17 KEYS, Madison USA
25 MERTENS, Elise BEL/Bye
BRONZETTI, Lucia ITA vs Townsend T.
DOLEHIDE, Caroline USA vs Tauson C.
Bye/4 RYBAKINA, Elena KAZ
7 ZHENG, Qinwen CHN/Bye
BOGDAN, Ana ROU vs SINIAKOVA, Katerina CZE
STEARNS, Peyton USA vs WANG, Yafan CHN
Bye/27 AZARENKA, Victoria
24 BOULTER, Katie GBR/Bye
Carle M. vs WC FRUHVIRTOVA, Brenda CZE
CRISTIAN, Jaqueline ROU vs PARRY, Diane FRA
Bye/11 HADDAD MAIA, Beatriz BRA
13 SAMSONOVA, Liudmila/Bye
BUCSA, Cristina ESP vs PUTINTSEVA, Yulia KAZ
TSURENKO, Lesia UKR vs LINETTE, Magda POL
Bye/18 KREJCIKOVA, Barbora CZE
32 KALININA, Anhelina UKR/Bye
BUREL, Clara FRA vs WC WOZNIACKI, Caroline DEN
WC HALEP, Simona ROU vs BADOSA, Paula ESP
Bye/2 SABALENKA, Aryna
(Stolen from TiAmie)
1 SWIATEK, Iga POL/Bye
FRECH, Magdalena POL vs GIORGI, Camila ITA
GRACHEVA, Varvara FRA vs Timofeeva M.
Bye/26 NOSKOVA, Linda CZE
21 PAVLYUCHENKOVA, Anastasia/Bye
ROGERS, Shelby USA vs WC FRUHVIRTOVA, Linda CZE
VEKIC, Donna CRO vs PLISKOVA, Karolina CZE
Bye/14 ALEXANDROVA, Ekaterina
12 PAOLINI, Jasmine ITA/18 Bye
Volynets K. vs KENIN, Sofia USA
Hunter S. vs TREVISAN, Martina ITA
Bye/20 NAVARRO, Emma USA
31 FERNANDEZ, Leylah CAN/Bye
MARIA, Tatjana GER vs Arango E.
BOUZKOVA, Marie CZE vs ZHU, Lin CHN
Bye/5 PEGULA, Jessica USA
3 GAUFF, Coco USA/Bye
Podoroska N. vs KRUEGER, Ashlyn USA
SORRIBES TORMO, Sara ESP vs RUS, Arantxa NED
Bye/29 KOSTYUK, Marta UKR
23 GARCIA, Caroline FRA/Bye
TOMOVA, Viktoriya BUL vs Korpatsch T.
COCCIARETTO, Elisabetta ITA vs OSAKA, Naomi JPN
Bye/15 SVITOLINA, Elina UKR
10 KASATKINA, Daria/Bye
Liu C. vs MARTIC, Petra CRO
STEPHENS, Sloane USA vs KERBER, Angelique GER
Bye/19 CIRSTEA, Sorana ROU
30 POTAPOVA, Anastasia/Bye
Pera B. vs COLLINS, Danielle USA
AVANESYAN, Elina vs WC ANDREEVA, Erika
BYE/6 JABEUR, Ons TUN
BOTTOM HALF
8 SAKKARI, Maria GRE/Bye
BLINKOVA, Anna vs YUAN, Yue CHN
SAVILLE, Daria AUS vs ZHANG, Shuai CHN
Bye/28 YASTREMSKA, Dayana UKR
22 KALINSKAYA, Anna/Bye
WANG, Xiyu CHN vs WC RADUCANU, Emma GBR
Siegemund vs Krunic A.
Bye/9 OSTAPENKO, Jelena LAT
16 KUDERMETOVA, Veronika/Bye
WANG, Xinyu CHN vs WC BAPTISTE, Hailey USA
SHNAIDER, Diana vs WC WILLIAMS, Venus USA
Bye/17 KEYS, Madison USA
25 MERTENS, Elise BEL/Bye
BRONZETTI, Lucia ITA vs Townsend T.
DOLEHIDE, Caroline USA vs Tauson C.
Bye/4 RYBAKINA, Elena KAZ
7 ZHENG, Qinwen CHN/Bye
BOGDAN, Ana ROU vs SINIAKOVA, Katerina CZE
STEARNS, Peyton USA vs WANG, Yafan CHN
Bye/27 AZARENKA, Victoria
24 BOULTER, Katie GBR/Bye
Carle M. vs WC FRUHVIRTOVA, Brenda CZE
CRISTIAN, Jaqueline ROU vs PARRY, Diane FRA
Bye/11 HADDAD MAIA, Beatriz BRA
13 SAMSONOVA, Liudmila/Bye
BUCSA, Cristina ESP vs PUTINTSEVA, Yulia KAZ
TSURENKO, Lesia UKR vs LINETTE, Magda POL
Bye/18 KREJCIKOVA, Barbora CZE
32 KALININA, Anhelina UKR/Bye
BUREL, Clara FRA vs WC WOZNIACKI, Caroline DEN
WC HALEP, Simona ROU vs BADOSA, Paula ESP
Bye/2 SABALENKA, Aryna
(Stolen from TiAmie)
-
- Posts: 2000
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 5:05 pm
- Location: Silver Bay, MN
- Has thanked: 142 times
- Been thanked: 250 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: 2024 Miami Practice SDP: How it works
Here is the ATP draw. I'll update this once the qualifiers are placed.
ATP Main Draw Singles
C. Alcaraz (1)/Bye
A. Vukic vs R. Carballes Baena
D. Lajovic vs G. Monfils
Bye/Thompson J.
L. Musetti (23)/Bye
R. Safiullin vs Schwartzman D.
M. Landaluce (WC) vs J. Munar
Bye/B. Shelton (16)
G. Dimitrov (11)/Bye
A. Tabilo vs Nakashima B.
E. Ruusuvuori vs Y. Hanfmann
Bye/A. Mannarino (19)
S. Korda (28)/Bye
Nava E. vs Bautista Agut R.
D. Galan vs A. Shevchenko
Bye/H. Hurkacz (8)
A. Zverev (4)/Bye
F. Auger-Aliassime vs Walton
L. Sonego vs D. Evans
Bye/C. Eubanks (31)
F. Cerundolo (20)/Bye
S. Ofner vs K. Nishikori (WC)
L. Djere vs Wong C.
Bye/K. Khachanov (15)
A. de Minaur (9)/Bye
A. Muller vs S. Kwon (PR)
D. Altmaier vs Mayot H.
Bye/J. Struff (24)
J. Lehecka (26)/Bye
A. Popyrin vs F. Diaz Acosta
Kovacevic A. vs F. Marozsan
Bye/H. Rune (6)
BOTTOM HALF
C. Ruud (7)/Bye
P. Kotov vs L. Van Assche
M. Kecmanovic vs J. Shang (WC)
Bye/A. Davidovich Fokina (27)
N. Jarry (22)/Bye
J. Draper vs T. Daniel
T. Seyboth Wild vs N. Borges
Bye/T. Fritz (12)
U. Humbert (14)/Bye
R. Hijikata vs B. van de Zandschulp
M. Giron vs D. Koepfer
Bye/S. Baez (18)
C. Norrie (30)/Bye
Nishioka Y. vs F. Cobolli
M. Purcell vs M. Fucsovics
Bye/D. Medvedev (3)
A. Rublev (5)/Bye
T. Machac vs D. Blanch (WC)
A. Murray vs M. Berrettini (PR)
Bye/T. Etcheverry (29)
A. Bublik (17)/Bye
A. Fils vs M. Arnaldi
L. Darderi vs D. Shapovalov (PR)
Bye/S. Tsitsipas (10)
T. Paul (13)/Bye
M. Damm (WC) vs Z. Zhang
C. O'Connell vs Kopriva V.
Bye/F. Tiafoe (21)
T. Griekspoor (25)/Bye
A. Michelsen vs Klein L.
P. Cachin vs Vavassori A.
Bye/J. Sinner (2)
ATP Main Draw Singles
C. Alcaraz (1)/Bye
A. Vukic vs R. Carballes Baena
D. Lajovic vs G. Monfils
Bye/Thompson J.
L. Musetti (23)/Bye
R. Safiullin vs Schwartzman D.
M. Landaluce (WC) vs J. Munar
Bye/B. Shelton (16)
G. Dimitrov (11)/Bye
A. Tabilo vs Nakashima B.
E. Ruusuvuori vs Y. Hanfmann
Bye/A. Mannarino (19)
S. Korda (28)/Bye
Nava E. vs Bautista Agut R.
D. Galan vs A. Shevchenko
Bye/H. Hurkacz (8)
A. Zverev (4)/Bye
F. Auger-Aliassime vs Walton
L. Sonego vs D. Evans
Bye/C. Eubanks (31)
F. Cerundolo (20)/Bye
S. Ofner vs K. Nishikori (WC)
L. Djere vs Wong C.
Bye/K. Khachanov (15)
A. de Minaur (9)/Bye
A. Muller vs S. Kwon (PR)
D. Altmaier vs Mayot H.
Bye/J. Struff (24)
J. Lehecka (26)/Bye
A. Popyrin vs F. Diaz Acosta
Kovacevic A. vs F. Marozsan
Bye/H. Rune (6)
BOTTOM HALF
C. Ruud (7)/Bye
P. Kotov vs L. Van Assche
M. Kecmanovic vs J. Shang (WC)
Bye/A. Davidovich Fokina (27)
N. Jarry (22)/Bye
J. Draper vs T. Daniel
T. Seyboth Wild vs N. Borges
Bye/T. Fritz (12)
U. Humbert (14)/Bye
R. Hijikata vs B. van de Zandschulp
M. Giron vs D. Koepfer
Bye/S. Baez (18)
C. Norrie (30)/Bye
Nishioka Y. vs F. Cobolli
M. Purcell vs M. Fucsovics
Bye/D. Medvedev (3)
A. Rublev (5)/Bye
T. Machac vs D. Blanch (WC)
A. Murray vs M. Berrettini (PR)
Bye/T. Etcheverry (29)
A. Bublik (17)/Bye
A. Fils vs M. Arnaldi
L. Darderi vs D. Shapovalov (PR)
Bye/S. Tsitsipas (10)
T. Paul (13)/Bye
M. Damm (WC) vs Z. Zhang
C. O'Connell vs Kopriva V.
Bye/F. Tiafoe (21)
T. Griekspoor (25)/Bye
A. Michelsen vs Klein L.
P. Cachin vs Vavassori A.
Bye/J. Sinner (2)
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: Ahrefs [Bot] and 3 guests