by dave g The Day 2 matches are all Round 1 matches, but are a combination of top half matches and bottom half matches. Your picks are due before the first players walk out onto the court.
Top Half
+ Carballes Baena vs Gojo
Popyrin vs Polmans WC
Hanfmann vs Monfils
Murray vs Etcheverry 30
Mannarino 20 vs Wawrinka
Bautista Agut vs Shelton 16
Musetti 25 vs Bonzi
Duckworth WC vs Van Assche
Vukic vs Thompson
Berrettini Bergs vs Tsitsipas 7
Tabilo vs Kovacevic
Altmaier vs Khachanov 15
de Minaur 10 vs Raonic
Coboli vs Jarry 18
Korda 29 vs Kopriva
Eubanks vs Daniel
Seyboth Wild vs Rublev 5
Bottom Half
Humbert 21 vs Goffin
Zhang vs Coria
Shapovalov vs Mensik
Jasika vs Hurkacz 9
Marterer vs Borges
Lestienne vs Davidovich Fokina 23
Auger-Aliassime 27 vs Thiem
Muller vs Grenier
Kypson WC vs Ruusuvuori
Atmane vs Medvedev 3
Kecmanovic vs Watanuki
Hijikata vs Struff 24
Day 3
Bottom Half
Rune 8 vs Nishioka
Djere vs Cazaux WC
Fils vs Vesely
Safiullin vs Griekspoor 28
Dimitrov 13 vs Fucsovics
Ofner vs Kokkinakis
Zverev 6 vs Koepfer
Kwon vs Klein
McCabe WC vs Michelsen
Zapata Miralles vs Lehecka 32
Norrie 19 vs Varillas
Lajovic vs Zeppieri
Purcell vs Valkusz
Ramos-Vinolas vs Ruud 11
Paul 14 vs Barrere
Giron vs Draper
Bublik 31 vs Nagal
McDonald vs Shang WC
Evans vs Sonego
Gasquet vs Alcaraz 2
Top Half
+ Carballes Baena vs Gojo
Popyrin vs Polmans WC
Hanfmann vs Monfils
Murray vs Etcheverry 30
Mannarino 20 vs Wawrinka
Bautista Agut vs Shelton 16
Musetti 25 vs Bonzi
Duckworth WC vs Van Assche
Vukic vs Thompson
Berrettini Bergs vs Tsitsipas 7
Tabilo vs Kovacevic
Altmaier vs Khachanov 15
de Minaur 10 vs Raonic
Coboli vs Jarry 18
Korda 29 vs Kopriva
Eubanks vs Daniel
Seyboth Wild vs Rublev 5
Bottom Half
Humbert 21 vs Goffin
Zhang vs Coria
Shapovalov vs Mensik
Jasika vs Hurkacz 9
Marterer vs Borges
Lestienne vs Davidovich Fokina 23
Auger-Aliassime 27 vs Thiem
Muller vs Grenier
Kypson WC vs Ruusuvuori
Atmane vs Medvedev 3
Kecmanovic vs Watanuki
Hijikata vs Struff 24
Day 3
Bottom Half
Rune 8 vs Nishioka
Djere vs Cazaux WC
Fils vs Vesely
Safiullin vs Griekspoor 28
Dimitrov 13 vs Fucsovics
Ofner vs Kokkinakis
Zverev 6 vs Koepfer
Kwon vs Klein
McCabe WC vs Michelsen
Zapata Miralles vs Lehecka 32
Norrie 19 vs Varillas
Lajovic vs Zeppieri
Purcell vs Valkusz
Ramos-Vinolas vs Ruud 11
Paul 14 vs Barrere
Giron vs Draper
Bublik 31 vs Nagal
McDonald vs Shang WC
Evans vs Sonego
Gasquet vs Alcaraz 2