'22 USO Day 1 OoP & Discussion
Posted: Fri Aug 26, 2022 7:48 pm
DAY 1: MONDAY, AUGUST 29
ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM
12:00 PM
MEN'S SINGLES R1
D. Medvedev [1] vs USA S. Kozlov
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
Qualifier vs USA C. Gauff [12]
7:00 PM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
MNE D. Kovinic vs USA S. Williams
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
AUS N. Kyrgios [23] vs AUS T. Kokkinakis
LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM
11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES R1
ARG F. Cerundolo [24] vs GBR A. Murray
WOMEN'S SINGLES
R1
Upcoming
ROU S. Halep [7] vs Qualifier
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
USA M. Keys [20] vs UKR D. Yastremska
7:00 PM
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
GRE S. Tsitsipas [4] vs Qualifier
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
CAN L. Fernandez [14] vs FRA O. Dodin
GRANDSTAND
11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
T. Maria vs GRE M. Sakkari [3]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
FRA H. Tan vs CAN B. Andreescu
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
Qualifier vs CAN F. Auger-Aliassime [6]
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Not before 6:00 PM
USA T. Fritz [10] vs Qualifier
COURT 17
11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Qualifier vs FRA C. Garcia [17]
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
Qualifier vs ITA M. Berrettini [13]
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
ESP P. Carreno Busta [12] vs AUT D. Thiem
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Not before 6:00 PM
ROU J. Cristian vs EST A. Kontaveit [2]
COURT 5
11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
USA J. Wolf vs ESP R. Bautista Agut [16]
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
SUI S. Wawrinka vs Qualifier
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
TUN O. Jabeur [5] vs USA M. Brengle
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
NED A. Rus vs USA S. Rogers [31]
COURT 10
11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES R1
JPN Y. Nishioka vs ESP A. Davidovich Fokina
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
USA B. Shelton vs Qualifier
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
Qualifier vs CZE B. Krejcikova [23]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
Qualifier vs ESP S. Sorribes Tormo
COURT 13
11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
USA A. Li vs COL M. Osorio Serrano
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
Qualifier vs GEO N. Basilashvili [31]
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
K. Khachanov [27] vs USA D. Kudla
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
CHN S. Zhang vs SUI J. Teichmann [30]
COURT 4
11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES R1
USA S. Korda vs Qualifier
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
BRA B. Haddad Maia [15] vs CRO A. Konjuh
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
SVK A. Molcan vs BRA T. Monteiro
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
ARG N. Podoroska vs SVK A. Schmiedlova
COURT 6
11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Qualifier vs NED T. van Rijthoven
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
ITA C. Giorgi vs HUN A. Bondar
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
ROU E. Ruse vs AUS D. Saville
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Not before 4:30 PM
FRA B. Bonzi vs FRA U. Humbert
COURT 7
11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES R1
AUS J. Millman vs USA E. Nava
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
SRB F. Krajinovic vs AUS A. de Minaur [18]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
CZE K. Muchova vs AUS A. Tomljanovic
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
Qualifier vs L. Samsonova
COURT 8
11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
V. Kudermetova [18] vs CRO D. Vekic
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
ARG T. Etcheverry vs ESP P. Andujar
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
Qualifier vs NED B. van de Zandschulp [21]
COURT 9
11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES R1
CHI A. Tabilo vs POL K. Majchrzak
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
USA E. Mandlik vs SLO T. Zidansek
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
POL M. Frech vs CAN R. Marino
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
GBR J. Draper vs FIN E. Ruusuvuori
COURT 11
11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES R1
USA T. Paul [29] vs ESP B. Zapata Miralles
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
USA C. Vandeweghe vs BEL M. Zanevska
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
ITA M. Trevisan [27] vs E. Rodina
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Not before 4:30 PM
ITA L. Sonego vs AUS J. Thompson
COURT 12
11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
USA A. Riske-Amritraj [29] vs USA E. Yu
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
GBR K. Edmund vs NOR C. Ruud [5]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
GBR H. Dart vs D. Kasatkina [10]
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
KAZ A. Bublik vs FRA H. Gaston
COURT 14
11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
SWE R. Peterson vs A. Kalinskaya
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
HUN M. Fucsovics vs USA M. Cressy [30]
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
CHI C. Garin vs CZE J. Lehecka
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
Qualifier vs SRB A. Krunic
COURT 15
11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES R1
FRA Q. Halys vs FRA A. Rinderknech
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
ESP N. Parrizas-Diaz vs HUN D. Galfi
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
FRA D. Parry vs CHN X. Wang
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
SLO A. Bedene vs ARG P. Cachin
MEN'S AND WOMEN'S LUCKY LOSER SIGN-INS CLOSE AT 10:30 AM
ARTHUR ASHE STADIUM
12:00 PM
MEN'S SINGLES R1
D. Medvedev [1] vs USA S. Kozlov
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
Qualifier vs USA C. Gauff [12]
7:00 PM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
MNE D. Kovinic vs USA S. Williams
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
AUS N. Kyrgios [23] vs AUS T. Kokkinakis
LOUIS ARMSTRONG STADIUM
11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES R1
ARG F. Cerundolo [24] vs GBR A. Murray
WOMEN'S SINGLES
R1
Upcoming
ROU S. Halep [7] vs Qualifier
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
USA M. Keys [20] vs UKR D. Yastremska
7:00 PM
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
GRE S. Tsitsipas [4] vs Qualifier
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
CAN L. Fernandez [14] vs FRA O. Dodin
GRANDSTAND
11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
T. Maria vs GRE M. Sakkari [3]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
FRA H. Tan vs CAN B. Andreescu
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
Qualifier vs CAN F. Auger-Aliassime [6]
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Not before 6:00 PM
USA T. Fritz [10] vs Qualifier
COURT 17
11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Qualifier vs FRA C. Garcia [17]
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
Qualifier vs ITA M. Berrettini [13]
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
ESP P. Carreno Busta [12] vs AUT D. Thiem
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Not before 6:00 PM
ROU J. Cristian vs EST A. Kontaveit [2]
COURT 5
11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
USA J. Wolf vs ESP R. Bautista Agut [16]
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
SUI S. Wawrinka vs Qualifier
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
TUN O. Jabeur [5] vs USA M. Brengle
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
NED A. Rus vs USA S. Rogers [31]
COURT 10
11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES R1
JPN Y. Nishioka vs ESP A. Davidovich Fokina
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
USA B. Shelton vs Qualifier
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
Qualifier vs CZE B. Krejcikova [23]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
Qualifier vs ESP S. Sorribes Tormo
COURT 13
11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
USA A. Li vs COL M. Osorio Serrano
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
Qualifier vs GEO N. Basilashvili [31]
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
K. Khachanov [27] vs USA D. Kudla
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
CHN S. Zhang vs SUI J. Teichmann [30]
COURT 4
11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES R1
USA S. Korda vs Qualifier
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
BRA B. Haddad Maia [15] vs CRO A. Konjuh
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
SVK A. Molcan vs BRA T. Monteiro
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
ARG N. Podoroska vs SVK A. Schmiedlova
COURT 6
11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Qualifier vs NED T. van Rijthoven
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
ITA C. Giorgi vs HUN A. Bondar
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
ROU E. Ruse vs AUS D. Saville
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Not before 4:30 PM
FRA B. Bonzi vs FRA U. Humbert
COURT 7
11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES R1
AUS J. Millman vs USA E. Nava
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
SRB F. Krajinovic vs AUS A. de Minaur [18]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
CZE K. Muchova vs AUS A. Tomljanovic
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
Qualifier vs L. Samsonova
COURT 8
11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
V. Kudermetova [18] vs CRO D. Vekic
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
ARG T. Etcheverry vs ESP P. Andujar
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
Qualifier vs NED B. van de Zandschulp [21]
COURT 9
11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES R1
CHI A. Tabilo vs POL K. Majchrzak
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
USA E. Mandlik vs SLO T. Zidansek
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
POL M. Frech vs CAN R. Marino
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
GBR J. Draper vs FIN E. Ruusuvuori
COURT 11
11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES R1
USA T. Paul [29] vs ESP B. Zapata Miralles
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
USA C. Vandeweghe vs BEL M. Zanevska
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
ITA M. Trevisan [27] vs E. Rodina
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Not before 4:30 PM
ITA L. Sonego vs AUS J. Thompson
COURT 12
11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
USA A. Riske-Amritraj [29] vs USA E. Yu
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
GBR K. Edmund vs NOR C. Ruud [5]
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
GBR H. Dart vs D. Kasatkina [10]
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
KAZ A. Bublik vs FRA H. Gaston
COURT 14
11:00 AM
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
SWE R. Peterson vs A. Kalinskaya
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
HUN M. Fucsovics vs USA M. Cressy [30]
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
CHI C. Garin vs CZE J. Lehecka
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
Qualifier vs SRB A. Krunic
COURT 15
11:00 AM
MEN'S SINGLES R1
FRA Q. Halys vs FRA A. Rinderknech
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
ESP N. Parrizas-Diaz vs HUN D. Galfi
WOMEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
FRA D. Parry vs CHN X. Wang
MEN'S SINGLES R1
Upcoming
SLO A. Bedene vs ARG P. Cachin
MEN'S AND WOMEN'S LUCKY LOSER SIGN-INS CLOSE AT 10:30 AM