ATP 250 Astana 9/27 - 10/3 2023
- ti-amie
- Posts: 23980
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5478 times
- Been thanked: 3411 times
-
Honorary_medal
ATP 250 Astana 9/27 - 10/3 2023
Tournament: Astana Open
Location: Astana, Kazakhstan
Dates: September 27 - October 03 2023
Tier: ATP 250
Surface: Hard
Prize Money: $1,017,850
Total Financial Commitment: $1,093,360
Seed* Name Current Ranking Entry Ranking
1 Borna Coric 23 23
2 Tallon Griekspoor 24 24
3 Alexander Bublik 27 27
4 Jiri Lehecka 29 29
5 Sebastian Korda 31 31
6 Sebastian Baez 32 32
7 Adrian Mannarino 35 35
8 Laslo Djere 38 38
Alexei Popyrin 41 41
Stan Wawrinka 49 49
Marton Fucsovics 57 57
Sebastian Ofner 58 58
Gregoire Barrere 59 59
Marcos Giron 62 62
Roberto Carballes Baena 63 63
Botic van de Zandschulp 65 65
Corentin Moutet 72 72
Arthur Rinderknech 73 73
Juan Pablo Varillas 74 74
(WC)
(WC)
(WC)
(SE)
(SE)
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
Alternates
Name Current Ranking Entry Ranking
1 Dominik Koepfer 75 75
2 Bernabe Zapata Miralles 76 76
3 Nuno Borges 79 79
4 Dominic Thiem 81 81
5 Jaume Munar 82 82
6 Alexander Shevchenko 83 83
7 Alexandre Muller 84 84
8 Fabian Marozsan 92 92
9 Jiri Vesely 437 94 (PR)
10 Taro Daniel 95 95
11 Pavel Kotov 98 98
12 Jurij Rodionov 100 100
13 Borna Gojo 105 105
14 Liam Broady 107 107
15 Rinky Hijikata 110 110
16 James Duckworth 111 111
17 Aleksandar Kovacevic 120 120
18 Maximilian Marterer 130 130
19 Hamad Medjedovic 143 143
20 Kimmer Coppejans 148 148
Location: Astana, Kazakhstan
Dates: September 27 - October 03 2023
Tier: ATP 250
Surface: Hard
Prize Money: $1,017,850
Total Financial Commitment: $1,093,360
Seed* Name Current Ranking Entry Ranking
1 Borna Coric 23 23
2 Tallon Griekspoor 24 24
3 Alexander Bublik 27 27
4 Jiri Lehecka 29 29
5 Sebastian Korda 31 31
6 Sebastian Baez 32 32
7 Adrian Mannarino 35 35
8 Laslo Djere 38 38
Alexei Popyrin 41 41
Stan Wawrinka 49 49
Marton Fucsovics 57 57
Sebastian Ofner 58 58
Gregoire Barrere 59 59
Marcos Giron 62 62
Roberto Carballes Baena 63 63
Botic van de Zandschulp 65 65
Corentin Moutet 72 72
Arthur Rinderknech 73 73
Juan Pablo Varillas 74 74
(WC)
(WC)
(WC)
(SE)
(SE)
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
(Q)
Alternates
Name Current Ranking Entry Ranking
1 Dominik Koepfer 75 75
2 Bernabe Zapata Miralles 76 76
3 Nuno Borges 79 79
4 Dominic Thiem 81 81
5 Jaume Munar 82 82
6 Alexander Shevchenko 83 83
7 Alexandre Muller 84 84
8 Fabian Marozsan 92 92
9 Jiri Vesely 437 94 (PR)
10 Taro Daniel 95 95
11 Pavel Kotov 98 98
12 Jurij Rodionov 100 100
13 Borna Gojo 105 105
14 Liam Broady 107 107
15 Rinky Hijikata 110 110
16 James Duckworth 111 111
17 Aleksandar Kovacevic 120 120
18 Maximilian Marterer 130 130
19 Hamad Medjedovic 143 143
20 Kimmer Coppejans 148 148
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 23980
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5478 times
- Been thanked: 3411 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: ATP 250 Astana
Qualifying Entry Lists
Entries
Seed* Name Current Ranking Entry Ranking
1 Bernabe Zapata Miralles 76 76
2 Nuno Borges 79 79
3 Alexander Shevchenko 83 83
4 Alexandre Muller 84 84
5 Fabian Marozsan 92 92
6 Taro Daniel 95 95
7 Jurij Rodionov 100 100
8 Borna Gojo 105 105
Liam Broady 107 107
James Duckworth 111 111
Hamad Medjedovic 143 143
Kimmer Coppejans 148 148
Zizou Bergs 149 149
Sho Shimabukuro 158 158
(WC)
(WC)
Alternates
Name Current Ranking Entry Ranking
1 Egor Gerasimov 783 173 (PR)
2 Damir Dzumhur 211 211
3 Mikhail Kukushkin 242 242
4 Yuta Shimizu 247 247
5 Rio Noguchi 251 251
6 Evgeny Donskoy 255 255
7 Li Tu 256 256
8 Dane Sweeny 258 258
9 Altug Celikbilek 264 264
10 Lorenzo Giustino 296 296
11 Stefano Napolitano 297 297
12 Dominik Palan 301 301
13 Marius Copil 314 314
14 Philip Sekulic 325 325
15 Marek Gengel 327 327
16 Alibek Kachmazov 328 328
17 Skander Mansouri 329 329
18 Kalin Ivanovski 330 330
19 Louis Wessels 333 333
20 Enrico Dalla Valle 340 340
Entries
Seed* Name Current Ranking Entry Ranking
1 Bernabe Zapata Miralles 76 76
2 Nuno Borges 79 79
3 Alexander Shevchenko 83 83
4 Alexandre Muller 84 84
5 Fabian Marozsan 92 92
6 Taro Daniel 95 95
7 Jurij Rodionov 100 100
8 Borna Gojo 105 105
Liam Broady 107 107
James Duckworth 111 111
Hamad Medjedovic 143 143
Kimmer Coppejans 148 148
Zizou Bergs 149 149
Sho Shimabukuro 158 158
(WC)
(WC)
Alternates
Name Current Ranking Entry Ranking
1 Egor Gerasimov 783 173 (PR)
2 Damir Dzumhur 211 211
3 Mikhail Kukushkin 242 242
4 Yuta Shimizu 247 247
5 Rio Noguchi 251 251
6 Evgeny Donskoy 255 255
7 Li Tu 256 256
8 Dane Sweeny 258 258
9 Altug Celikbilek 264 264
10 Lorenzo Giustino 296 296
11 Stefano Napolitano 297 297
12 Dominik Palan 301 301
13 Marius Copil 314 314
14 Philip Sekulic 325 325
15 Marek Gengel 327 327
16 Alibek Kachmazov 328 328
17 Skander Mansouri 329 329
18 Kalin Ivanovski 330 330
19 Louis Wessels 333 333
20 Enrico Dalla Valle 340 340
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 23980
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5478 times
- Been thanked: 3411 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: ATP 250 Astana 9/27 - 10/3 2023
Qualifying Draw
(1) Borna Gojo vs Kimmer Coppejans
Evgeny Donskoy vs (5) Jurij Rodionov
(2) Alexandre Muller vs (WC) Timur Maulenov
(PR) Egor Gerasimov vs (8) Zizou Bergs
(3) Fabian Marozsan vs (Alt) Alibek Kachmazov
(Alt) Dominik Palan vs (7) Damir Dzumhur
(4) Taro Daniel vs Stefano Napolitano
(WC) Saba Purtseladze vs (6) Sho Shimabukuro
(1) Borna Gojo vs Kimmer Coppejans
Evgeny Donskoy vs (5) Jurij Rodionov
(2) Alexandre Muller vs (WC) Timur Maulenov
(PR) Egor Gerasimov vs (8) Zizou Bergs
(3) Fabian Marozsan vs (Alt) Alibek Kachmazov
(Alt) Dominik Palan vs (7) Damir Dzumhur
(4) Taro Daniel vs Stefano Napolitano
(WC) Saba Purtseladze vs (6) Sho Shimabukuro
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 23980
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5478 times
- Been thanked: 3411 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: ATP 250 Astana 9/27 - 10/3 2023
Main Draw Singles
(1) Tallon Griekspoor/Bye
Qualifier vs Roberto Carballes Baena
(WC) Mikhail Kukushkin vs Nuno Borges
Alexei Popyrin vs (5) Sebastian Korda
(4) Jiri Lehecka/Bye
Qualifier vs Bernabe Zapata Miralles
(WC) Alexander Shevchenko vs Botic van de Zandschulp
(WC) Hamad Medjedovic vs (7) Laslo Djere
(8) Stan Wawrinka vs Marcos Giron
Juan Pablo Varillas vs Dominic Thiem
Marton Fucsovics vs Sebastian Ofner
Bye/(3) Alexander Bublik
(6) Adrian Mannarino vs Arthur Rinderknech
Qualifier vs Corentin Moutet
Gregoire Barrere vs Qualifier
Bye/(2) Sebastian Baez
(1) Tallon Griekspoor/Bye
Qualifier vs Roberto Carballes Baena
(WC) Mikhail Kukushkin vs Nuno Borges
Alexei Popyrin vs (5) Sebastian Korda
(4) Jiri Lehecka/Bye
Qualifier vs Bernabe Zapata Miralles
(WC) Alexander Shevchenko vs Botic van de Zandschulp
(WC) Hamad Medjedovic vs (7) Laslo Djere
(8) Stan Wawrinka vs Marcos Giron
Juan Pablo Varillas vs Dominic Thiem
Marton Fucsovics vs Sebastian Ofner
Bye/(3) Alexander Bublik
(6) Adrian Mannarino vs Arthur Rinderknech
Qualifier vs Corentin Moutet
Gregoire Barrere vs Qualifier
Bye/(2) Sebastian Baez
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 23980
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5478 times
- Been thanked: 3411 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: ATP 250 Astana 9/27 - 10/3 2023
Wednesday, September 27, 2023 Day 2
Center Court Starts At 11:00 Am / Qualifying Final
Q2
(4) Taro Daniel VS (6) Sho Shimabukuro
Followed By / Qualifying Final
Q2
(2) Alexandre Muller VS (PR) Egor Gerasimov
Not Before 2:30 Pm
R32
(WC) Hamad Medjedovic VS (7) Laslo Djere
Followed By
R32
(WC) Alexander Shevchenko VS Botic van de Zandschulp
Not Before 6:00 Pm
R32
(WC) Mikhail Kukushkin VS Nuno Borges
Court 1 Starts At 11:00 Am / Qualifying Final
Q2
(Alt) Rubin Statham VS (5) Jurij Rodionov
Followed By / Qualifying Final
Q2
(Alt) Alibek Kachmazov VS (7) Damir Dzumhur
Not Before 4:00 Pm
R16
(WC) Alexander Bublik/Daniil Golubev VS Gregoire Barrere/Adrian Mannarino
Center Court Starts At 11:00 Am / Qualifying Final
Q2
(4) Taro Daniel VS (6) Sho Shimabukuro
Followed By / Qualifying Final
Q2
(2) Alexandre Muller VS (PR) Egor Gerasimov
Not Before 2:30 Pm
R32
(WC) Hamad Medjedovic VS (7) Laslo Djere
Followed By
R32
(WC) Alexander Shevchenko VS Botic van de Zandschulp
Not Before 6:00 Pm
R32
(WC) Mikhail Kukushkin VS Nuno Borges
Court 1 Starts At 11:00 Am / Qualifying Final
Q2
(Alt) Rubin Statham VS (5) Jurij Rodionov
Followed By / Qualifying Final
Q2
(Alt) Alibek Kachmazov VS (7) Damir Dzumhur
Not Before 4:00 Pm
R16
(WC) Alexander Bublik/Daniil Golubev VS Gregoire Barrere/Adrian Mannarino
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 23980
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5478 times
- Been thanked: 3411 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: ATP 250 Astana 9/27 - 10/3 2023
Thursday, September 28, 2023 Day 3
Center Court Starts At 12:00 Noon
(6) Adrian Mannarino VS Arthur Rinderknech
Followed By
Gregoire Barrere VS (Q) Jurij Rodionov
Followed By
(8) Stan Wawrinka VS Marcos Giron
Not Before 6:00 Pm
Juan Pablo Varillas VS Dominic Thiem
Court 1 Starts At 11:00 Am
(4) Mate Pavic/John Peers VS Marton Fucsovics/Jiri Lehecka
Followed By
(Q) Egor Gerasimov VS Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Followed By
(Q) Alibek Kachmazov VS Corentin Moutet
Followed By / After Suitable Rest
Sebastian Baez/Bernabe Zapata Miralles VS Gonzalo Escobar/Aleksandr Nedovyesov
Not Before 5:00 Pm
(Q) Sho Shimabukuro VS Roberto Carballes Baena
Center Court Starts At 12:00 Noon
(6) Adrian Mannarino VS Arthur Rinderknech
Followed By
Gregoire Barrere VS (Q) Jurij Rodionov
Followed By
(8) Stan Wawrinka VS Marcos Giron
Not Before 6:00 Pm
Juan Pablo Varillas VS Dominic Thiem
Court 1 Starts At 11:00 Am
(4) Mate Pavic/John Peers VS Marton Fucsovics/Jiri Lehecka
Followed By
(Q) Egor Gerasimov VS Bernabe Zapata Miralles
Followed By
(Q) Alibek Kachmazov VS Corentin Moutet
Followed By / After Suitable Rest
Sebastian Baez/Bernabe Zapata Miralles VS Gonzalo Escobar/Aleksandr Nedovyesov
Not Before 5:00 Pm
(Q) Sho Shimabukuro VS Roberto Carballes Baena
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 23980
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5478 times
- Been thanked: 3411 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: ATP 250 Astana 9/27 - 10/3 2023
Friday, September 29, 2023 Day 4
Center Court Starts At 12:00 Noon
Alexei Popyrin VS (5) Sebastian Korda
Followed By
(4) Jiri Lehecka VS (Q) Egor Gerasimov
Followed By
(WC) Alexander Shevchenko VS (WC) Hamad Medjedovic
Not Before 6:00 Pm
(Q) Jurij Rodionov VS (2) Sebastian Baez
Court 1 Starts At 12:00 Noon
Marton Fucsovics VS Sebastian Ofner
Followed By
(6) Adrian Mannarino VS (Q) Alibek Kachmazov
Followed By
Ariel Behar/Adam Pavlasek VS (3) Lloyd Glasspool/Harri Heliovaara
Followed By / After Suitable Rest
(WC) Egor Gerasimov/Mikhail Kukushkin VS Robin Haase/Botic van de Zandschulp
Center Court Starts At 12:00 Noon
Alexei Popyrin VS (5) Sebastian Korda
Followed By
(4) Jiri Lehecka VS (Q) Egor Gerasimov
Followed By
(WC) Alexander Shevchenko VS (WC) Hamad Medjedovic
Not Before 6:00 Pm
(Q) Jurij Rodionov VS (2) Sebastian Baez
Court 1 Starts At 12:00 Noon
Marton Fucsovics VS Sebastian Ofner
Followed By
(6) Adrian Mannarino VS (Q) Alibek Kachmazov
Followed By
Ariel Behar/Adam Pavlasek VS (3) Lloyd Glasspool/Harri Heliovaara
Followed By / After Suitable Rest
(WC) Egor Gerasimov/Mikhail Kukushkin VS Robin Haase/Botic van de Zandschulp
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 23980
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5478 times
- Been thanked: 3411 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: ATP 250 Astana 9/27 - 10/3 2023
Saturday, September 30, 2023 Day 5
Center Court Starts At 12:00 Noon
(1) Tallon Griekspoor VS (Q) Sho Shimabukuro
Followed By
Nuno Borges VS (5) Sebastian Korda
Followed By
Marcos Giron VS Dominic Thiem
Not Before 6:00 Pm
Sebastian Ofner VS (3) Alexander Bublik
Court 1 Starts At 12:00 Noon
(1) Jamie Murray/Michael Venus VS Francisco Cabral/Rafael Matos
Followed By
Romain Arneodo/Sam Weissborn VS Sadio Doumbia/Fabien Reboul
Not Before 2:30 Pm / After Suitable Rest
Tallon Griekspoor/Bart Stevens VS (2) Nathaniel Lammons/Jackson Withrow
Followed By
Gonzalo Escobar/Aleksandr Nedovyesov VS Ariel Behar/Adam Pavlasek
Center Court Starts At 12:00 Noon
(1) Tallon Griekspoor VS (Q) Sho Shimabukuro
Followed By
Nuno Borges VS (5) Sebastian Korda
Followed By
Marcos Giron VS Dominic Thiem
Not Before 6:00 Pm
Sebastian Ofner VS (3) Alexander Bublik
Court 1 Starts At 12:00 Noon
(1) Jamie Murray/Michael Venus VS Francisco Cabral/Rafael Matos
Followed By
Romain Arneodo/Sam Weissborn VS Sadio Doumbia/Fabien Reboul
Not Before 2:30 Pm / After Suitable Rest
Tallon Griekspoor/Bart Stevens VS (2) Nathaniel Lammons/Jackson Withrow
Followed By
Gonzalo Escobar/Aleksandr Nedovyesov VS Ariel Behar/Adam Pavlasek
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 23980
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5478 times
- Been thanked: 3411 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: ATP 250 Astana 9/27 - 10/3 2023
Sunday, October 01, 2023 Day 6
Center Court Starts At 12:00 Noon
(4) Jiri Lehecka VS (WC) Hamad Medjedovic
Followed By
(1) Tallon Griekspoor VS (5) Sebastian Korda
Followed By
(6) Adrian Mannarino VS (Q) Jurij Rodionov
Not Before 6:00 Pm
Dominic Thiem VS Sebastian Ofner
Court 1 Starts At 12:00 Noon
Francisco Cabral/Rafael Matos VS Robin Haase/Botic van de Zandschulp
Followed By
(4) Mate Pavic/John Peers VS Romain Arneodo/Sam Weissborn
Center Court Starts At 12:00 Noon
(4) Jiri Lehecka VS (WC) Hamad Medjedovic
Followed By
(1) Tallon Griekspoor VS (5) Sebastian Korda
Followed By
(6) Adrian Mannarino VS (Q) Jurij Rodionov
Not Before 6:00 Pm
Dominic Thiem VS Sebastian Ofner
Court 1 Starts At 12:00 Noon
Francisco Cabral/Rafael Matos VS Robin Haase/Botic van de Zandschulp
Followed By
(4) Mate Pavic/John Peers VS Romain Arneodo/Sam Weissborn
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 23980
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5478 times
- Been thanked: 3411 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: ATP 250 Astana 9/27 - 10/3 2023
Monday, October 02, 2023 Day 7
Center Court Starts At 1:00 Pm
SF
Ariel Behar/Adam Pavlasek VS (2) Nathaniel Lammons/Jackson Withrow
Not Before 3:30 Pm
SF
(5) Sebastian Korda VS (WC) Hamad Medjedovic
Not Before 6:00 Pm
SF
Sebastian Ofner VS (6) Adrian Mannarino
Court 1 Starts At 1:00 Pm
SF
Robin Haase/Botic van de Zandschulp VS (4) Mate Pavic/John Peers
Center Court Starts At 1:00 Pm
SF
Ariel Behar/Adam Pavlasek VS (2) Nathaniel Lammons/Jackson Withrow
Not Before 3:30 Pm
SF
(5) Sebastian Korda VS (WC) Hamad Medjedovic
Not Before 6:00 Pm
SF
Sebastian Ofner VS (6) Adrian Mannarino
Court 1 Starts At 1:00 Pm
SF
Robin Haase/Botic van de Zandschulp VS (4) Mate Pavic/John Peers
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 23980
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5478 times
- Been thanked: 3411 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: ATP 250 Astana 9/27 - 10/3 2023
Tuesday, October 03, 2023 Day 8
Center Court Starts At 1:00 Pm
F
(4) Mate Pavic/John Peers VS (2) Nathaniel Lammons/Jackson Withrow
Followed By
AWARD CEREMONY
Not Before 3:30 Pm
F
(5) Sebastian Korda VS (6) Adrian Mannarino
Center Court Starts At 1:00 Pm
F
(4) Mate Pavic/John Peers VS (2) Nathaniel Lammons/Jackson Withrow
Followed By
AWARD CEREMONY
Not Before 3:30 Pm
F
(5) Sebastian Korda VS (6) Adrian Mannarino
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- ti-amie
- Posts: 23980
- Joined: Wed Dec 09, 2020 4:44 pm
- Location: The Boogie Down, NY
- Has thanked: 5478 times
- Been thanked: 3411 times
-
Honorary_medal
Re: ATP 250 Astana 9/27 - 10/3 2023
“Do not grow old, no matter how long you live. Never cease to stand like curious children before the Great Mystery into which we were born.” Albert Einstein
- meganfernandez
- Posts: 5168
- Joined: Fri Dec 18, 2020 2:04 pm
- Has thanked: 2625 times
- Been thanked: 1817 times
Re: ATP 250 Astana 9/27 - 10/3 2023
Most be so frustrating to lose to him. Shortest backswing ever. Korda wasn't aggressive enough, did nothing to open the court on that last point. Maybe he was tired but you aren't going to win pushing the ball back to him or trying to outlast him in a pusher rally.
- ponchi101
- Site Admin
- Posts: 15119
- Joined: Mon Dec 07, 2020 4:40 pm
- Location: New Macondo
- Has thanked: 3941 times
- Been thanked: 5803 times
- Contact:
Re: ATP 250 Astana 9/27 - 10/3 2023
Anybody else comes to mind when you think of overachieving? Because with that game, he seems to be at the top (to me).
Ego figere omnia et scio supellectilem
-
- Posts: 1567
- Joined: Thu Dec 10, 2020 2:00 am
- Location: Smiths Falls
- Has thanked: 1157 times
- Been thanked: 937 times
Re: ATP 250 Astana 9/27 - 10/3 2023
And overachieving at the late stages of his career - didn't make a tour final until he was 26, and didn't win a title until he was in his 30's, and has won 3 titles in the past two years.
Who is online
Users browsing this forum: No registered users and 1 guest